Gallery 333, Arlene Hecht, owner and director.
Index of Artists
Click on the name of any artist below to read his or her bio and see samples of his or her work.

Girl By a Pool
"Girl By a Pool"
Terra Cotta by Clayton Fuller
Monks Cove Geese
"Monks Cove Geese"
Photograph by Ned Manter

Energy at Rest
"Energy at Rest"
Acrylic by James Musto

Sun Departs
"Sun Departs"
Gouache by C.C. Wolf

Poppies 3 Lemons
"Poppies 3 Lemons"
Oil on canvas by Kimberlee Alemian

We Two Together
"We Two Together"
Bronze by Michael Alfano

East/West #2
"East/West #2"
Monotype Collage by Arlene Bandes

Agnes Adler, Westwood, NJ:
Sculpture
David Adler, Westwood, NJ:
Sculpture
Kimberlee Alemian, Cohasset, MA:
Oils
Michael Alfano, Hopkinton, MA:
Bronzes, Cast Plaster
Arlene Bandes, Newton, MA:
Printmaker of monotypes
John Borchard, Newton, MA:
Photography
Sean Boyce, North Falmouth, MA:
Oil Paintings
Joe Carpineto, Waltham, MA and London, England:
Large Metal Sculptures
Ken Carson, East Sandwich, MA:
Oils
Gerald Clarke, Whitman, MA:
Oils
Naomi Marks Cohan, Mashpee, MA:
Abstract Mixed Media Paintings of Nature's Patterns
Kendra D'Angora, Wareham, MA:
Ceramics: Textured and Glazed Vessels
Ashley Davidoff, MD, Newton, MA:
Sculpture
Lise Delaplace, Paris, France:
Sculpture, Ceramics, Abstract Watercolors and Fine Prints
Marian Dioguardi, Newton, MA:
Oils
Ruth Emers, Pawtucket, Rhode Island:
Sculpture
Arlene Fins, Acton, MA:
Bronzes
Susan Fornaro, South Easton, MA:
Acrylics
Betty Carroll Fuller, North Falmouth, MA:
Oil Paintings and Mixed Media
Clayton Fuller, Buzzards Bay, MA:
Sculpture: Steel, Bronze, Aluminum, Fired Clay
Alice Galick, Falmouth, MA:
Monoprints
Alfred Glover, Cataumet, MA
Handpainted Wood Carvings
Deirdre McCullough Grunwald, Maynard, MA:
Celtic Inspired Mixed Media Paintings
Viktor Guyetsky, Newton, MA (formerly Kiev):
Sculpture
Thomas Hanley, Pocasset, MA:
Silk Screen Prints and Oil Paintings
Christine Hatfield, Chicopee, MA:
Colored Pencil
Arlene Hecht, Newton & North Falmouth, MA:
Sculpture, Monoprints & Paintings
Susan Hollis, Harwich, MA:
Pastels & Oils
Mark Jensen, Jensen Beach, FL
Leslie Kramer, Sayre, PA & Brewster, MA:
Mixed Media Original Fine Prints
Karen Klein, Cambridge, MA:
Sculpture & Drawings
Ruth Leech, Falmouth, MA: Oil paintings
Priscilla Levesque, Cataumet, MA: Watercolors
Alla Lazebnik, Boston, MA:
Oils Paintings
Jan Lhormer, Falmouth, MA:
Oils Paintings: Abstract
Ned Manter, Pocasset, MA:
Photography
Marcia Mellor "Marcianna", Yarmouthport, MA:
Sculpture
Luding Meng, New York (Formerly Bejing)
Oil Paintings: Figurative and Surreal
Frances Vaughn Merton, Newton, MA:
Stained Glass, Collages & Paintings
Ellen Milan, Lincoln, MA:
Drawings & Hand Painted Silk
James Musto, North Falmouth, MA:
Paintings, Sculptures, Three-dimensional work and collages
Suzanne M. Packer, Bass River, MA:
Oil Paintings: Still Lifes
Maris Platais, Carlisle, MA:
Acrylic Paintings, Pen & Inks, Etchings: Land and Sea
Betty Carmell Savenor, Sarasota, FL & Falmouth, MA:
Abstract & Semi Abstract Mixed Media Paintings
Joan Hyde Shapiro, West Hartford, CT:
Drawing, Painting, Sculpture and Collage
Ariel Finelt Shoemaker, Needham, MA:
Mosaics
Ariella Shvily-Tye, Newton, MA:
Sculpture
Andrew Stevovich, Northborough, MA:
Figurative Aquatints. Etchings and Wood Block Prints
Charles W. Stockbridge, Scituate, MA:
Marine Artist: Oil Paintings
Malcolm Tuffnell, Santa Barbara, CA:
Pastels & Oils
Susan Varga, Newton and Falmouth, MA:
Hand Painted Ceramics and Paintings of Land and Sea
Robert P. Wheeler, Special collection from his estate:
Oil Paintings
Noel Weber, Marstons Mills, MA:
Oil Paintings of Cape Cod, the Southwest and Province
C.C. Wolf, Pawtucket, RI:
Gouache and Casein Paintings of Boats
Linda Young, Mashpee, MA:
Pastel Paintings, Watercolors of Land and Sea
Melanie Zibit, Lexington, MA:
Marble and Stone